2014 MiLB Umpire Roster

Major League BaseballBelow is the umpire rosters for the full-season minor leagues, as provided by the Professional Baseball Umpire Corporation.

Triple-A
International League

Sean Barber, Lakeland, Fla.
Toby Basner, Snellville, Ga.
Ryan Blakney, Wenatchee, Wash.
Seth Buckminster, Fort Worth, Texas
Kelvin Bultron, Midland, Texas
Jon Byrne, Charlotte, N.C.
Travis Carlson, Lakeland, Fla.
Chris Conroy, North Adams, Mass.
Andrew Dudones, Uniontown, Ohio
Mike Estabrook, Boynton Beach, Fla.
Clint Fagan, Tomball, Texas
Ian Fazio, Springfield, Mo.
Jeffrey Gosney, Lakeland, Fla.
James Guyll, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Adam Hamari, Marquette, Mich.
Anthony Johnson, McComb, Miss.
William Little III, Fall Branch, Tenn.
Ben May, Racine, Wis.
Brad Myers, Holland, Ohio
David Rackley, Matthews, N.C.
Jonathan Saphire, Centerville, Ohio
David Soucy, Bluffton, S.C.
Carlos Torres, Acarigua Portuguesa, Venezuela
John Tumpane, Chicago
Christopher Vines, Canton, Ga.
Chad Whitson, Dublin, Ohio

Pacific Coast League

Gerard Ascani Jr., San Antonio
Allen Bailey, Big Spring, Texas
Jordan Baker, Shawnee, Okla.
Stephen Barga, Mesa, Ariz.
Lance Barrett, Fort Worth, Texas
Cory Blaser, Westminster, Colo.
Angel Campos, Tucson, Ariz.
Blake Davis, Englewood, Colo.
Jordan Ferrell, Clarksville, Tenn.
Spencer Flynn, Plymouth, Minn.
Hal Gibson III, Marysville, Wash.
Brian Hertzog, Lake Stevens, Wash.
Joel Hospodka, Omaha, Neb.
Kolin Kline, Arvada, Colo.
Shaun Lampe, Phoenix
Kellen Levy, Mesa, Ariz.
Patrick Mahoney, Walnut Creek, Calif.
Brandon Misun, Edmond, Okla.
Michael Muchlinski, Bothell, Wash.
Alex Ortiz, Los Angeles
Marcus Pattillo, Jonesboro, Ark.
Daniel Reyburn, Franklin, Tenn.
Mark Ripperger II, Carlsbad, Calif.
Stuart Scheurwater, Regina, Sask.
Adam Schwarz, Riverside, Calif.
Christopher Segal, Burke, Va.
Gregory Stanzak, Phoenix
Quinn Wolcott, Puyallup, Wash.
Thomas Woodring, Boulder, Nev.

Double-A
Eastern League

Joey Amaral, Baltimore
John Bacon, Sherrodsville, Ohio
Joseph Born, Lafayette, Ind.
William Cunha, Fort Jones, Calif.
Ramon De Jesus, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Brian Debrauwere, Hummelstown, Pa.
Eric Gillam, Roscoe, Ill.
Christopher Gonzalez, Campbell, Calif.
Luke Hamilton, Goshen, Ind.
Thomas Honec, Harrisonburg, Va.
Nicolas Lentz, Holland, Mich.
Nicholas Mahrley, Bartlett, Ill.
Jeffrey Morrow, Fenton, Mo.
Roberto Ortiz, Hopkinsville, Ky.
Brian Reilly, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Timothy Rosso, Lyndhurst, N.J.
Matthew Springer, Beaverton, Ore.
Christopher Tipton, Flint, Mich.
Jansen Visconti, Latrobe, Pa.

Southern League

Jonathan Bailey, Lithia Springs, Ga.
Johnathan Bostwick, Moorpark, Calif.
Jose Esteras, Hialeah, Fla.
Blake Felter, Kissimmee, Fla.
Ryan Goodman, Mission Hills, Calif.
Brandon Henson, Gowrie, Iowa
Benjamin Leake, Roswell, Ga.
Shane Livensparger, Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Matthew McCoy, Clearwater, Fla.
Derek Mollica, Lake Worth, Fla.
Robert Moreno, Cumana, Sucre, Venezuela
Thomas Newsom III, King, N.C.
Garrett Petterson, Cave Creek, Ariz.
Alex Ransom, Winfield, Mo.
Jeremy Riggs, Suffolk, Va.

Texas League

Matthew Benham, Spokane, Wash.
Michael Cascioppo, Escondido, Calif.
Travis Eggert, Gilbert, Ariz.
Bryan Fields, Dallas
Ramon Hernandez, Columbia, Mo.
Patrick Hoberg, Urbandale, Iowa
Gabriel Morales, Livermore, Calif.
Alberto Ruiz, San Antonio
Justin Sassaman, Lewisville, Texas
Brett Terry, Beaverton, Ore.
William Thornewell III, Austin, Texas
Nathan White, Reno, Nev.

Single-A
California League

Paul Clemons, Oxford, Kan.
Matthew Czajak, Flower Mound, Texas
Derek Eaton, Tracy, Calif.
Lucas Engen, Elgin, Ill.
Blake Felix, Fort Worth, Texas
Benjamin Guttenberger, Stafford, Texas
Michael Huus, Hamilton, Mont.
David Marcoe, Omaha, Neb.
Lee Meyers, Madera, Calif.
Ronnie Teague, Cypress, Texas

Carolina League

Jonathan Bilinski, Panama, N.Y.
Douglas Del Bello Jr., Hamburg, N.Y.
Jimmie Hollingsworth Jr., Irmo, S.C.
Javerro January, Columbus, Ohio
Daniel Merzel, Hopkinton, Mass.
Brian Miller, Cleveland, Ohio
Michael Patterson II, New Windsor, Md.
Junior Valentine, Maryville, Tenn.

Florida State League

Ryan Additon, Davie, Fla.
Joshuah Clark, McDonough, Ga.
Tyler Curlis, Findlay, Ohio
Richard Gonzalez, St. Peters, Mo.
John Libka, Maryville, Mich.
Clayton Park, Georgetown, Texas
James Rackley, Lady Lake, Fla.
Fernando Rodriguez, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Sean Ryan, Waunakee, Wis.
Charles Tierney, Louisville, Ky.
Alexander Tosi, Lake Villa, Ill.
Alex Ziegler, Metairie, La.

Midwest League

Sean Allen, Fresno, Calif.
Jeffrey Andrews, Brookfield, Ct.
Evan Barger, Carrollton, Texas
Nestor Ceja, Arleta, Calif.
Nichola Garvey, Jackson, Mo.
Timothy Hromada, Parma, Ohio
James Lott, Plant City, Fla.
Blake Mickelson, St. George, Utah
Farris Pierson, Hainesville, Ill.
Charles Ramos, Battle Creek, Mich.
Jeremie Rehak, Murrysville, Pa.
Ryan Simmons, Morton, Ill.
Jason Starkovich, Greeley, Colo.
Nathan Tomlinson, Ogdensburg, Wis.
Samuel Vogt, Pittsburgh
Clinton Vondrak, Reno, Nev.

South Atlantic League

Jordan Albarado, Scott, La.
Ryan Benson, Selden, N.Y.
Jeffrey Carnahan, Crystal River, Fla.
Scott Costello, Barrie, Ontario
Morgan Day, Eros, La.
Andrew Freed, Cary, N.C.
Travis Godec, Pueblo West, Colo.
Clayton Hamm, Austin, Texas
Benjamin Levin, Cincinnati
Brian Peterson, Manchester, N.J.
Jorge Teran, Barquisimeto, Lara, Venezuela
Jacob Wilburn, Fort Worth, Texas
Lewis Williams III, Riverbank, Calif.
Ryan Wills, Herndon, Va.

Appalachian League

Brock Ballou, Brentwood, Tenn.
Matthew Bates, Germantown, Tenn.
William Clark, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Clifton Davis, Hermitage, Tenn.
Reid Joyner, Purcellville, Va.
Garon Keuten, DeLand, Fla.
Justin Robinson,St. Louis
Benjamin Sonntag, Manson, Iowa
Russel Weich, Land O’Lakes, Fla.
Christopher Wood, Lexington, Ky.

Arizona League

Justin Anderson, Junction City, Ore.
Isaias Barba, Hawthorne, Calif.
Stuart Bertrand, Billings, Mont.
Mark Boatman, Garland, Texas
Michael Carroll, Spring, Texas
Luis Hernandez, Lennox, Calif.
Lucius Messerschmidt, Marshfield, Wis.
Justin Phillips, Columbia, Mo.
Joseph Schwartz, Tucson, Ariz.
Ryan Thacker, Sanger, Texas
Derek Thomas, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Ryan Wilhelms, Rockwall, Texas

Gulf Coast League

Christopher Barneycastle, Mocksville, N.C.
Jeb Bennett, Lake Worth, Fla.
Samuel Dodson, Glen Allen, Va.
Kazuto Endo, Yamanashi, Japan
Joshua Havens, South Bloomfield, Ohio
Jason Johnson, Kingsport, Tenn.
Christopher Marco, Waterdown, Ontario
David Martinez, Boca Raton, Fla.
Brandon Mooney, Charlton, N.Y.
Edwin Moscoso, Palo Nego, Venezuela
Jonathan Parra, Carabobo, Venezuela
Gregory Roemer, Richfield, Ohio
Matthew Scott, Northbrook, Ill.
Sean Shafer-Merkle, Jenison, Mich.
Jean Velez-Morales, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Kyle Zirbes, St. Paul, Minn.

New York-Penn League

David Albertson, Marlton, N.J.
Donald Carlyon, Drums, Pa.
Grant Conrad, Lafayette, La.
Mackenzie Dietz, Lawton, Mich.
Christopher Graham, Brampton, Ontario
Justin Houser, Mattawan, Mich.
Jacob Metz, Edmonds, Wash.
Tyler Olson, Overland Park, Kan.
Anthony Perez, Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Thomas Roche, Hamden, Conn.
Christopher Scott, Davidsonville, Md.
Brandin Sheeler, Maineville, Ohio
Donald Smith, Rochester, N.Y.
Christopher Stump, North Canton, Ohio

Northwest League

Benjamin Bayer, Maple Valley, Wash.
Richard Genera, Whittier, Calif.
Arturo Gonzalez, Norwalk, Calif.
Joshua Marshall, Olympia, Wash.
Kale Rodrigues, Riverside, Calif.
Matthew Snodgrass, Yakima, Wash.
Alexis Trujillo, Stockton, Calif.
Thomas West, Scarborough, Australia

Pioneer League

Jesus Gonzalez, Tucson, Ariz.
Shane Hardy, Trophy Club, Texas
Aaron Higgins, Elk Grove, Calif.
Jordan Johnson, Golden, Colo.
Ryan Powers, Riverside, Calif.
Andrew Stukel, Duluth, Minn.

Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Career Opportunities | Contact Us