Triple A
International League
Ryan Additon
Davie, Fla.
John Bacon
Sherrodsville, Ohio
Sean Barber
Lakeland, Fla.
Toby Basner
Snellville, Ga.
Adam Beck
Winter Springs, Fla.
Jeffrey Carnahan
Crystal River, Fla.
Joshuah Clark
McDonough, Ga.
Scott Costello
Barrie, Ontario
Eric Gillam
Roscoe, Ill.
Christopher Graham
Newmarket, Ontario
Nicolas Lentz
Holland, Mich.
Shane Livensparger,
Jacksonville Fla.
Daniel Merzel
Durham, N.C.
Brennan Miller
Woodbridge, Va.
Robert Moreno
Cumana Sucre, Venezuela
Roberto Ortiz
Kissimmee, Fla.
Brian Peterson
Wilmington, Del.
James Rackley
Lady Lake, Fla.
Charles Ramos
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Jeremie Rehak
Monroeville, Pa.
Jeremy Riggs
Suffolk, Va.
Christopher Segal
Burke, Va.
Alexander Tosi
Lake Villa, Ill.
Jansen Visconti
Latrobe, Pa.
Chad Whitson
Dublin, Ohio
Ryan Wills
Williamsburg, Va.
Michael Wiseman
White Lake, Mich.
Pacific Coast League
David Arrieta Quintero
Maracaibo, Venezuela
Ryan Blakney
Glendale, Ariz.
Johnathan Bostwick
Moorpark, Calif.
Michael Cascioppo
Escondido, Calif.
Nestor Ceja
Arleta, Calif.
Paul Clemons
Oxford, Kan.
William Cunha
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Matthew Czajak
Flower Mound, Texas
Ramon De Jesus
Santo Domingo, Dom. Rep.
Derek Eaton
Tracy, Calif.
Travis Eggert
Phoenix
Clint Fagan
Tomball, Texas
Blake Felix
Fort Worth, Texas
Bryan Fields
Phoenix
Clayton Hamm
Spicewood, Texas
Javerro January
Southaven, Miss.
John Libka
Port Huron, Mich.
Nicholas Mahrley
Phoenix
Ben May
Racine, Wis.
Lee Meyers
Madera, Calif.
Clayton Park
Georgetown, Texas
Garrett Patterson
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Sean Ryan
Waunakee, Wis.
Stuart Scheurwater
Regina, Saskatchewan
Ronnie Teague
Cypress, Texas
Brett Terry
Portland, Ore.
Junior Valentine
Maryville, Tenn.
Clinton Vondrak
Reno, Nev.
Nathan White
Reno, Nev.
Thomas Woodring
Las Vegas
Alex Ziegler
Metairie, La.
Double-A
Eastern League
David Attridge
Oshawa, Ontario
Erich Bacchus
Germantown, Md.
Ryan Benson
Gaylordsville, Conn.
Derek Gonzales
Orem, Utah
Richard Grassa
Lindenhurst, N.Y.
Justin Houser
Mattawan, Mich.
Benjamin Levin
Cincinnati
John Mang
Poland, Ohio
Christopher Marco
Waterdown, Ontario
Takahito Matsuda
Seiyo, Japan
Jacob Metz
Edmonds, Wash.
Michael Provine
Newtown, Pa.
Richard Riley
Alexandria, Va.
Randy Rosenberg
Arlington, Va.
Randy Rosenberg
Arlington, Va.
Michael Savakinas II
Fairborn, Ohio
Christopher Scott
Davidsonville, Md.
Patrick Sharshel
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Zachery Tieche
Sebring, Ohio
Southern League
Brock Ballou
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Brandon Butler
Vista, Calif.
William Clark
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ryan Doherty
Littleton, Colo.
Chase Eade
Meridianville, Ala.
Travis Godec
Roanoke, Va.
Alexander MacKay
Evergreen, Colo.
Edwin Moscoso
Palo Negro, Venezuela
Jonathan Parra
Valencia, Venezuela
Skyler Shown
Owensboro, Ky.
Benjamin Sonntag
Tampa, Fla.
Jason Starkovich
Greeley, Colo.
Alexis Trajillo
Stockton, Calif.
Lewis Williams III
Riverbank, Calif.
Matthew Winter
Hubbard, Iowa
Texas League
Sean Allen
Fresno, Calif.
Grant Conrad
Carl Junction, Mo.
Jonathan Felczak
Bonney Lake, Wash.
Reid Gibbs
Glendale, Ariz.
Jeffrey Gorman
Hayward, Calif.
Kyle McCrady
Longview, Wash.
Malachi Moore
Compton, Calif.
Cody Oakes
Oelwein, Iowa
Tyler Olson
Overland Park, Kan.
Justin Robinson
St. Louis
Nathan Tomlinson
Ogdensburg, Wis.
Kyle Wallace
San Antonio
Single-A
California League
Justin Anderson
Junction City, Ore.
Isaias Barba
Hawthorne, Calif.
Richard Genera
Whittier, Calif.
Adrian Gonzalez
Tucson, Ariz.
Aaron Higgins
Elk Grove, Calif.
Jesse Orozco
Peoria, Ariz.
Ryan Powers
Riverside, Calif.
Brian Walsh
San Pedro, Calif.
Thomas West
Scarborough, Australia
Carolina League
Matthew Bates
Harrison, Tenn.
Thomas Hanahan
Mentor, Ohio
Austin Jones
Charleston, S.C.
David Martinez
Bayonne, N.J.
Anthony Perez
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Benjamin Phillips
Redondo Beach, Calif.
Thomas Roche
Hamden, Conn.
Andrew Stukel
Duluth, Minn.
Ronald Whiting
Fairmont, W.Va.
Ryan Wilhelms
Rowlett, Texas
Florida State League
Donald Carlyon
Drums, Pa.
Michael Carroll
Spring, Texas
Luis Hernandez
Lennox, Calif.
Tyler Jones
Charleston, S.C.
Reid Joyner
Purcellville, Va.
Jose Matamoros
Waupun, Wis.
Brandon Mooney
Charlton, N.Y.
Jose Navas Corzo
Barquisimeto, Venezuela
Gregory Roemer
Richfield, Ohio
Sean Shafer-Markle
Holland, Mich.
Derek Thomas
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Jean Velez-Morales
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Midwest League
Andrew Barrett
San Tan Valley, Ariz.
Jhonatan Biarreta Castillo
Barquisimeto, Venezuela
Matthew Cowan
Allen Park, Mich.
Zachary Dobson
Littleton, Colo.
Ricardo Estrada
Menifee, Calif.
Lorenz Evans
Morton, Ill.
James Folske
Indianapolis
Darius Ghani
San Jose, Calif.
Joseph Gonzalez
Glendora, Calif.
Jason Johnson
Kingsport, Tenn.
Lucas Krupa
Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
Raul Moreno Benitez
Villa De Cura, Venezuela
Robert Nunez
Largo, Fla.
Donald Smith
Rochester, N.Y.
Nicholas Susie
Sarasota, Fla.
Randy Wilmes
Lincoln, Neb.
South Atlantic League
Alan Basner
Lawrenceville, Ga.
Mark Bass
Madisonville, La.
Jonathon Benken
Lilburn, Ga.
Matthew Brown
Conway, S.C.
John Budka Jr.
Oradell, N.J.
Samuel Burch
Turlock, Calif.
Emil Jimenez Pernalete
Coro, Venezuela
Zachary Neff
Greenville, S.C.
Michael Rains
Round Rock, Texas
Darrell Roberts
Atlanta
Aaron Schorch
Smyrna, Ga.
Michael Snover
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mark Stewart Jr.
Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
Dillon Wilson
Clopton, Ala.
What's Your Call? Leave a Comment:
Note: This article is archival in nature. Rules, interpretations, mechanics, philosophies and other information may or may not be correct for the current year.
This article is the copyright of ©Referee Enterprises, Inc., and may not be republished in whole or in part online, in print or in any capacity without expressed written permission from Referee. The article is made available for educational use by individuals.